Privacy Policy of Easy Kids Parties

Easy Kids Parties operates the easykidsparties.comwebsite.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Easy Kids Parties website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at https://easykidsparties.com/terms-and-conditions/, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

EZOIC Service Privacy Policy

easykidsparties.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott’s Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie Name Category Description
ez_pub_site Necessary Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic’s features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsent Necessary Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_count Necessary Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdr Necessary Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookie Necessary WordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSID Necessary A unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsert Preferences Used by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_only Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic’s features.
ez_view_optimized_only Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic’s features.
ez_view_optimized_only Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic’s features.
speed_no_process Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_preview Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_version Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showall Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocache Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker Preferences Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisc Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneris Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezds Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pages Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOIC Statistics Used by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvv Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvh Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspva Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvv Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCS Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohw Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qca Statistics Collects anonymous data on the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_ga Statistics Used to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdg Marketing Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gads Marketing Used to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you’re in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website’s content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

Name Features Purposes
Sonobi, Inc
Adxperience SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Smart Traffik
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PubWise, LLLP
AdSpirit GmbH
digitalAudience
Smartology Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Fido S.r.l
SheMedia, LLC
White Ops, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dailymotion SA
Media16 ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Converge-Digital
A.Mob
Yieldlove GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Welect GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
AdView
Sharethrough, Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
INFOnline GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
agof studies
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Apester Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Mediascore mbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
The Trade Desk
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Opinary GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Norstat AS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
OpenX
Bucksense Inc
mainADV Srl
Gemius SA
Vidstart LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Squared SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Next Media SRL
BidMachine Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Kiosked Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SpotX, Inc
Telaria, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
ONEcount
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
: Tappx
BLIINK SAS
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
Cuebiq
adhood.com
Realeyes OU
Baidu USA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Kochava Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MindTake Research GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Samsung Ads
Adlane LTD
ADventori SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adhese
jsdelivr.com
GlobalWebIndex
Ve Global UK Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Knorex
Oracle Data Cloud
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Madington
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
PRECISO SRL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hurra Communications GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Smadex SL
Notify
AuDigent
Deutsche Post AG
Ogury Ltd.
Zeta Global
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NoBid, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smile Wanted Group
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
adnanny.com SLU
belboon GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Solocal
Disqus
Sirdata Cookieless
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
GADSME
Threedium
advanced store GmbH
RevX
Shopalyst Inc
Kayzen
AdDefend GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Digiseg ApS
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
LoopMe Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Skaze
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IPONWEB GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MARKETPERF CORP
Spotible
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NEURAL.ONE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Habu
Market Resource Partners LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Adikteev
Sublime
ad6media
AerServ LLC
Webgains GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adsolutions BV
Content Ignite
Captify Technologies Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
Optomaton UG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Justpremium BV
Pixalate, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Nexx360
Ezoic Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adform
Outbrain UK Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
remerge GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Paypersale.ru
Yieldmo, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Spotad
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADITION technologies AG
Reach Media GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Between Exchange
Allegro.pl
Adssets AB
ARMIS SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Jetpack Digital LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Admedo Technology Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Widespace AB
Jaduda GmbH
BusinessClick
Factor Eleven GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Radio Net Media Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Seenthis AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TMT Digital Inc
AirGrid LTD
Audienzz AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Kairos Fire
Discover-Tech ltd
Nielsen LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AntVoice
TabMo SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Viznet
Liveintent Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Strossle International AB
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Semasio GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Mobsuccess
Prebid.org
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Telaria SAS
Exactag GmbH
Pexi B.V.
digidip GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Acxiom
Insticator, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobfox US LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adpone SL
JS Web Production
Samba TV UK Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Objective Partners BV
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Fyber
GeoEdge
Publisher First, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Skoiy
Adkernel LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mediaforce LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
33Across
Revcontent, LLC
twiago GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arkeero
PROXISTORE
travel audience GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Realytics
Comscore B.V.
Showheroes SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Remixd Media, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Publica LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Persona.ly
ADYOULIKE SA
On Device Research Limited
Permodo GmbH
Adnami Aps
Audience Network
Platform161 B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Commanders Act
Hivestack Inc.
Trinity Audio
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dugout Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
UberMedia, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
YouGov
Luna Media Group LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SoundCast
XChange by SFBX®
GroupM UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Goldbach Group AG
CIBLECLIC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NOW GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Goodeed
AdMaxim Inc.
Mars Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Adnuntius AS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
glomex GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BEINTOO SPA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
1plusX AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Online Solution
AAX LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ARKHEUS
ADSTOURS SAS
video intelligence AG
DynAdmic
INIS sp. zo.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Improve Digital BV
Piano Software Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Impact+
Ermes
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
GP One GmbH
respondi AG
Brave People Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
RevJet
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Somplo Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Advisible AB
Roq.ad Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Reveal Mobile Inc
Consumable, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Sirdata
Impactify
Beaconspark Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Smart Adserver
AdColony, Inc.
Sportradar AG
adbility media GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MiQ
1Agency
Rapid Performance GmbH
SublimeSkinz – Adledge
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
One Planet Only
UAB Aktyvus sektorius – Eskimi
Videobyte Inc
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobility-Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nubo LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
DIGITEKA Technologies
numberly
Duration Media, LLC.
Unruly Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Golden Bees
MNTN
Aniview LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Alphalyr SAS
plista GmbH
Automattic Ads
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Solution coupons
Bannerflow AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Readpeak Oy
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Amobee Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Upwave Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Criteo SA
Underdog Media LLC
Bombora Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Opti Digital SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
A Million Ads Ltd
ADUX
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MyTraffic
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
uppr GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SYNC
Ziff Davis LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Confiant Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud – Moat
Yieldlab AG
Delta Projects AB
Jivox Corporation
Triapodi Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
SelectMedia International LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mediakeys Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG – (SevenOne Media)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Weborama
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
VGI CTV, Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Wizaly
Bidstack Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Addrelevance
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Converto AG
adWMG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Flashtalking, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
SITU8ED SA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
B2B Media Group EMEA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Media Square
Terminus Software Inc.
YOC AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
VECTAURY
Timehop, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
adsquare GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
Moloco, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Truvid Inc.
adQuery
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
OpenWeb LTD
Celtra, Inc.
SunMedia
OnAudience Ltd
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
MediaMath, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Gamned
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
DistroScale, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Teads
admetrics GmbH
Browsi
Passendo Aps
Kubient Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
OneTag Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Blue
BeOp
Pubfinity LLC
Adloox SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Clipr
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TX Group AG
BidTheatre AB
Epsilon
McCann Discipline LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mintegral international limited
Spoods GmbH
Resono B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AdsWizz Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adludio Ltd.
BritePool Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
MISSENA
Dataseat Ltd
Adtube AS
CAKE Software, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
diva-e products
GeoProve
Zoomd Ltd.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
StackAdapt
Permutive Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Dynata LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Neodata Group srl
NextRoll, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Powerspace
Noster Finance S.L.
Cint AB
ZEDO Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aptivio Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
SpearAd GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Avocet Systems Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
BILENDI SA
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Brid Video DOO
Axonix LTD
iPROM
AWIN AG
NEORY GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Flexoffers.com, LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IQM CORPORATION
appTV Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
INNITY
Cookie Market LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
GfK SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Fusio by S4M
Verve Group Europe GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Ensighten
Avantis Video Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
TripleLift, Inc.
Keymantics
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NEXD
Digital East GmbH
Digital Squad
iProspect GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Better Banners A/S
United Internet Media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Comcast International France SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/easykidsparties.com/annualRequestSummary regarding easykidsparties.com

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Ezoic Services

This website has an exclusive advertising contract with Ezoic Inc. (“Ezoic”), a renowned leader in website optimization, enhancing user experiences, optimizing ad performance, and generating revenue through advanced AI-powered technology. Ezoic may employ a variety of technologies on this website, including to display advertisements and enable advertising to visitors of this website. For additional information about Ezoic’s advertising partners, please see Ezoic’s Advertising Partner Page here.

Hi I'm Ann

Hi I'm Ann

Mom to three kids, I am the proud co-founder of Easy Kids' Parties. After a career in journalism and education, I diverted my skills to creating this website, with the aim of helping all those parents out there who wish to organize amazing and memorable parties for their kids but feel overwhelmed at the idea.  Discover more...